2017 Mile High Multisport Results

HomeCoaching Services2017 Mile High Multisport Results

November

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Grant StucklioCatalina Island TriathlonSprint1:42:4816th M35-39
Melissa LangworthyRock n Roll 13.12:00:186 minute P.B.
Shannon DeeRock n Roll 13.1 miles1:43:158 minute PB
David SandquistIronman Arizona140.612:27:3216 min PB

October

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Ryan KoonceITU World Championships Standard2:12:1142nd M 40-44
Galen BellamyBoulder Rez MarathonMarathon3:53:431st AG, 12th Overall MaleFirst Marathon

September

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Sarah WarfieldIronman Wisconsin140.611:22:595th A.G.
Bruce DorrIronman Wisconsin140.612:39:42Ist Ironman
Grant WarfieldIronman Wisconsin140.613:42:081st Ironman
Ali KhalafIRONMAN Emilia Romagna140.615:32:141st IRONMAN

August

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
John HammerBoulder Ironman 70.370.35:2711th M55-59
Matt GlowinskyIRONMAN 70.3 Boulder70.35:19:5220 min PB
Larry HudsonIRONMAN 70.3 Boulder70.35:39:171st 70.3
Galen BellamyIRONMAN 70.3 Boulder70.35:25:331st 70.3
Colin MasonIRONMAN 70.3 Boulder70.35:47:159 min PB
Tim StagebergIRONMAN 70.3 Boulder70.36:53:161st 70.3
Ryan KoonceUSAT National ChampionshipsOlympic2:16:0614th M40-44Yes
Melissa LangworthyUSAT NationalsOlympic2:43:248 minute PB
Bruce DorrUSAT NationalsOlympic2:46:2310 minute PB

July

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Aaron SuazeTri The BoatHalf Ironman6:45:32
Ali KhalafIRONMAN 70.3 Edinburgh70.37:47:19
RyanBoulder PeakOlympic Distance2:23:209th M40-44
Judy BlakeRev 3 St Andrews, CanadaHalf Ironman7:00:072nd W 65-69
Shannon DeeBoulder PeakOlympic2:45:282nd W 30-358 min P.B.
Melissa LangworthyBoulder PeakOlympic2:56:047th W 35-39
Corissa PateShawnee Mission TriLong Course1:57:021st W 35-39 5th O.A.7 min PB
Rachel MurphyMudwater TriathlonOlympic2:42:001st AG W 30-341st Olympic Distance Race
Galen BellamyBoulder Peak TriathlonOlympic2:55:111st Olympic!
Larry HudsonBoulder Peak TriathlonOlympic2:55:16
Ryan KoonceTri Boulder SprintSprint1:18:301st M40-44, 4th overall
David SandquistDog Dayz13.1 miles1:48:101st place A.G.
Ryan KoonceReuter Hess Open Water Swim1.2 Miles26:401st M40-44, 2nd OverallYes
Corissa Patewin for KCSprint1:07:281st A.G. 8th O.A.

June

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Rick StockreefColorado TriathlonOlympic2:26:175th AGPB Olympic, PB 10K Run
Holly SprungerColorado TriathlonSprint2:03:2514th AG
Courtney CulliganColorado TriathlonOlympic AquaBike1:38:311st Overall
Tim StagebergColorado TriathlonOlympic3:11:26
Matt GlowinskyColorado TriathlonOlympic2:32:518th AG
Tim StagebergKHMTT #59.4 Miles31:34.226
Kelly RimlerTriple TSprint, Olympic, Olympic, Half Ironman12:51:523rd place F 35-39
Mark MaguireIronman Boulder140.611:10:2014th A.G. 131 Over All1 hr 40 minute PB
David SandquistIronman Boulder140.613:06:2151 st A.G.
Richard DartIronman Boulder140.612:26:3641 st A.G.1st Ironman
Kate TreadwellIronman Boulder140.613:36:2822nd A.G.1st Ironman
Corissa PateInnsbrook Quartermax Sprint1:061st A.G. 4th O.A.
Melissa LangworthyState Cycling Championship40k1:05:566th S/W 4-5
Courtney CulliganCosta Rica 70.370.35:11.151 st A.G. W 45-49 27th overall woman13 min PB
Ryan KoonceState TT Championships40K55:504th M40+4-5Yes
Lisa IngarfieldTriBella Sprint TriathlonSprint1:08:051st A.G. 11th OA
Max SpradleyBoulder SunriseOlympic2:30:565th A.G.
Jane UptonTriBella TriathlonSprint1:33:254th AGPB by 7:21
Larry HudsonBoulder Sunrise TriathlonSprint1:38:177th AG
Galen BellamyBoulder Sunrise TriathlonSprint1:35:113rd AGFirst Triathlon
Ryan KoonceLoveland Lake to LakeOlympic Distance2:27:472nd M40-44Yes
Kyle ButlerBoulder SunriseOlympic2:49.32
Shannon DeeLoveland Lake to Lake.9 miles/ 30 miles/6.2 miles2:51.091 st A.G W 30-34 12th O.A.PB 9 minutes
Lindsey DaughertyLoveland Lake to Lake.9 miles/ 30 miles/6.2 miles3:15.299 th A.G W 30-34PB 15 minutes
Kelly Blau70.3 Buffalo Springs70.35:551 st 70.3
Arika JohnsonCouer D'Alene 70.36:53:42
Bruce DorrCouer D'Alene 70.35:52:24
Melissa LangworthyTri The BoatOlympic2:57:012nd A.G. 8th O.A
Sarah WarfieldTri The BoatHalf Ironman5:12:183rd O.A. Female 13th OA male and female2 minute PB
Grant WarfieldTri The BoatHalf Ironman6:54:41
Aaron SuazoTri The BoatHalf Ironman6:45:32

May

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Courtney CulliganBarking Dog Duathlon15 K run/ 34 K bike/ 5 K run1:52.562nd A.G W 45-49 13 O.A
Shannon DeeBarking Dog Duathlon5 K run / 34 K bike/ 5 K run1:51.441 st A.G W 30-34 8th O.A. 15 minute PB!!
Shannon DeeMS 5 K run5K 23:241 st A.G. W 30-39 4th O.A.PB by 1 minute
Aaron SuazoBarking Dog Duathlon5 K run / 34 K bike/ 5 K run2:07.117 th A.G M 50-54
Sarah WarfieldBarking Dog Duathlon5 K run / 34 K bike/ 5 K run1:52.151 st A.G. W 40-44 11th O.A.
Grant WarfieldBarking Dog Duathlon5 K run / 34 K bike/ 5 K run2:09.389 th A.G 45-49
Neal McLaughlinBarking Dog Duathlon5 K run / 34 K bike/ 5 K run1:40.131 st A.G. M 55-59 17th O.A.
Melissa LangworthyBarking Dog Duathlon1.2 mile run/ 11 mile bike/ 5 K run1:09.241 st A.G . W 35-39 3 rd O.A.
Ryan KoonceKoppenbergRoad Race1:01:151st M40+4-5
John HammerBarking Dog Duathlon5K-35K-5K1:54:014th M55-59
Annemarie KilshawIronman 70.3 Busselton70.35:45:409th A.G.World Champs Qualifier!
Corissa PateTriZouSprint1:16:203rd A.G. 11th O.A.
Kelly RimlerMuncie in MayOlympic2:40:491st A.G. 35-39 4th OA
RyanWheels of Thunder/Flatrock Criterium0:38:491st M40+4-5
Greg SealOrdinary Mortals TriathlonSprint1:49:00
Melissa LangworthyKMHTT #69.4 miles25.211st S/W 4-5
Shannon DeeKHMTT #69.4 miles26.563rd SW 4/5yes
Lindsey DaughteryKHMTT #69.4 miles29.578th SW 4/5
Melissa LangworthySand HollowOlympic2:42:591st AG 35-59 7th OA
Ryan KoonceSuperior Morgul TT8 Miles18:29.923rd M40_4-5
Ryan KoonceMorgul Bismark Road Race1:45:5711th M40+ 4-5
Melissa LangworthyKHMTT #79.4 miles24:581st S/W 4-5, Overall Series WinnerYES!!!
John HammerColfax Half Marathon13.1 Miles1:47:5014th M50-59
Ryan KoonceKHMTT #79.5 Miles21:444th M40-44Yes
Melissa LangworthyBolder Boulder10k52:2116 Sec PB
Lisa IngarfieldMountains 2 Beach MarathonMarathon3:39:2311 min PB & BQ!!
Lee MillerBarking Dog Duathlon5K/40K/5K2:17:076th AG
Kevin GrieveBarking Dog DuathlonShort Course1:22:395th AG
Mary MowersBarking Dog Duathlon5K/40K/5K2:26:527th AG
Donna BakalorBarking Dog DuathlonShort Course1:28:433rd AG
Rick StockreefBarking Dog Duathlon5K/40K/5K1:46:354th AGRun #2 PB
Tim StagebergSummer OpenSprint1:33:01
Jane UptonBolder Boulder 10K10K1:19:58
Larry HudsonColfax Half MarathonHalf Marathon1:54:01
Tim StagebergColfax Half MarathonHalf Marathon2:33:30
Tim StagebergKHMTT #69.4 Miles30:32.823
Tim StagebergKHMTT #79.4 Miles28:45.000

April

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Julie Frisby DeckerOceanside 70.370.35:56:423 min PB
David SandquistGalveston 70.370.35:44:32
Mark McGuireGalveston 70.370.34:41:2917th AG10 min PB
Melissa LangworthyKMHTT9.4 mile25:59
Shannon DeeKMHTT9.4 miles28:54
Lindsey DaughteryKMHTT9.4 miles31:49
Michelle BartonKMHTT9.4 miles27:49
Pete BreyHITS NapaOlympic2:54:175th M45-49
Melissa LangworthyKMHTT9.4 miles25.071st S/W 4-5
Shannon DeeKMHTT9.4 miles28.247th S/W 4-5
Lindsey DaughteryKMHTT9.4 miles31.1816th S/W 4-5
Ryan KoonceKHMTT #39.5 Miles22:144th M40-44
Jennifer SheldonCherry Creek Sneak10 mile1:48
Lindsey DaughertyCherry Creek Sneak10 mile1:29
Ryan KoonceClasica de Rio Grande35 Miles1:33:40.594th M40+5
Ryan KoonceKHMTT #49.5 Miles22:223rd M40-44
Melissa LangworthyKHMTT #39.4 miles27:434th SW 4-5
Melissa LangworthyRageOlympic2:51:423rd A.G. 9th Female O.A.
Bruce DorrRageOlympic2:58:045th A.G.7 min course PB
Melissa LangworthyKHMTT #49.4 miles25:051st S/W 4-5
Shannon DeeKHMTT #49.4 miles27:024th SW 4-5
Lindsey DaughteryKHMTT #49.4 miles29:079th SW 4-5
Colin MasonDesert RATS Trail Half MarathonHalf Marathon2:04:48
Tim StagebergKHMTT #19.4 Miles32:50.227
Tim StagebergKHMTT #39.4 Miles34:05.594
Tim StagebergKHMTT #49.4 Miles31:51.839

March

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Ali KhalafBahrain Road Runners Sprint TriathlonSprint1:33:416 min PB!
Ali KhalafMuscat Paradise TriathlonOlympic3:31:23

February

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Bruce DoorHilton Head Half/Marathon13.11:56:40
Ali KhalafHejaz Ultra50K8:49:52

January

Athlete Event Distance Result Place Personal Best
Tim StagebergDisney Goofy Full MarathonMarathon5:11:12

SiteLock